Check out our New Lookups! Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Public Schools Lookup
Enter School Name, 5-digit ZIP
or State Abbreviation
Year
Public Schools Lookup
  • Get information on all the public schools in the U.S.
  • Find schools by state, 5-digit ZIP Code or name.
  • Identify type of school as Regular, Magnet, Charter & more.
  • Source: U.S. Dept of Education.

Information about
Yoder Charter Elem School
School DistrictHaven Public Schools   Map
AddressBox 78
Yoder KS 67585-0078
Map
Phone620-465-2605
TypeRegular
StatusOperational
Full Time Equivalent Teachers6.1
Grade Span, Low to HighPrekindergarten to 8
Title I EligibleYes
Magnet SchoolNo
Charter SchoolYes
Free Lunch Eligible Students5
Reduced-Price Eligible Lunch Students25
 
Number of Students by Grade
TotalAm. IndianAsianHispanicBlackWhite
Prekindergarten000000
Kindergarten11000011
Grade 01900009
Grade 02500005
Grade 03800008
Grade 04600005
Grade 05700007
Grade 0615010014
Grade 07500005
Grade 08600006

Credit Balance 0 |  How Can We Improve? |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Product News |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes
U |  |