Check out our New Lookups! Chat with a Data Specialist
Home > Lookups > Public Schools Lookup
Enter School Name, 5-digit ZIP
or State Abbreviation
Year
Public Schools Lookup
  • Get information on all the public schools in the U.S.
  • Find schools by state, 5-digit ZIP Code or name.
  • Identify type of school as Regular, Magnet, Charter & more.
  • Source: U.S. Dept of Education.

Information about
Haven Elem
School DistrictHaven Public Schools   Map
AddressP.o. Box 489
Haven KS 67543-0489
Map
Phone620-465-2501
TypeRegular
StatusOperational
Full Time Equivalent Teachers24.6
Grade Span, Low to HighPrekindergarten to 6
Title I EligibleYes
Magnet SchoolNo
Charter SchoolNo
Free Lunch Eligible Students138
Reduced-Price Eligible Lunch Students42
 
Number of Students by Grade
TotalAm. IndianAsianHispanicBlackWhite
Prekindergarten28002026
Kindergarten49002244
Grade 0142102235
Grade 0240005033
Grade 0343002040
Grade 0440002135
Grade 0532001030
Grade 0647003040

Credit Balance 0 |  How Can We Improve? |  Privacy |  Newsletter |  Product News |  Terms of Use |  Result Codes
U |  |